Deprecated: Non-static method Linkage::usage() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/queensla/public_html/system/plugins/pi.linkage.php on line 10
Brisbane Jockeys’ Premierships - Queensland History of Racing

Queensland History of Racing

Share |

Brisbane Jockeys’ Premierships

Tags

jockeys, trainers

1945/461946/47
           
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 W. Briscoe 76.50 1 R. Maddock 32   
2 R. Maddock 29 2 D. Genn (A) 24
3 P. Morgan 25 3 J.J. Conquest 19
4 T. Livingston 23 4 R. Conquest (A) 16
5 J.J. Conquest 22.5 5 T. Livingston 14
6 A. Thompson 13 6 N. Allen 12
7 A. Tindall 11 7 G. Williams 12
8 S. Curran 10 8 K. Robinson 11
9 J. Page (A) 10 9 P. Morgan 10.5
10 T. Spencer 10 10 W. Briscoe 9
1947/481948/49
           
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 B. McLean 33    1 R. Maddock 34   
2 N. Best (A) 30.5 2 A. Burgess 21
3 R. Maddock 27 3 B. McLean 17
4 J. Harbutt (A) 21 4 J. Harbutt 17
5 R. Conquest (A) 20 5 R. Donnelly 16
6 N. Stephens (A) 14 6 N. Allen 16
7 E. Cook 17 7 J. Standfield (A) 16
8 P. Morgan 17 8 R. Conquest 15
9 G. Williams 16.5 9 N. Best 15
10 A. Burgess (A)  15 10 D. Bougoure 14
1949/501950/511951/52
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 R. Maddock 35 1 R. Maddock 41 1 N. Best 60
2 V. Markey 32 2 V. Markey 32 2 R. Maddock 47
3 A. Burgess 22 3 B. McLean 28 3 J. Standfield 37
4 S. Fisher (A) 19 4 J. Standfield (A) 26 4 R. Tindall 28
5 B. Tebb 19 5 A. Burgess 20 5 F. Clarke 18
6 N. Stephens 15 6 N. Best 18 6 L. Johnson (A) 16
7 P. Morgan 13 7 W. Campbell (A) 18 7 V. Markey 15
8 J. Denman 13 8 B. Tebb 16.5 8 N. McGrowdie 15
9 K. Bratby 12 9 J. Denman (A) 15 9 B. McLean 14
10 N. Best 11 10 A. Tindall 13.5 10 N. Birrer 12
  F. Clarke 11
  F. Cook 11
1952/531953/541954/55
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 J. Standfield 56 1 N. Best 37 1 R. Maddock 53
2 R. Maddock 40 2 J. Standfield 27 2 M. Schumacher (A) 30
3 A. Tindall 30 3 L. Johnson 22 3 J. Standfield 21
4 B. Freeman (A) 23 4 W. Briscoe 20 4 A. Tindall 18
5 G. Sawden (A) 19 5 W. Barnes (A) 19 5 D. Jamieson (A) 17
6 N. Best 18 6 N. Stephens 18 6 N. Best 16
7 L. Johnson 15 7 B. Freeman 17 7 R. Pascoe (A) 16
8 M. Singho 15 8 R. Palmer (A) 17 8 R. Palmer  15
9 W. Briscoe 14 9 M. Schumacher (A) 17 9 B. McLean 13
10 B. McLean 13 10 A. Tindall 16 10 N. Birrer 11
11 F. Clarke 13   S. Curren 11
  J. McLeod 11
1955/561956/571957/58
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 R. Maddock 38 1 J. Standfield 50 1 J. Standfield 56
2 A. Tindall 37 2 R. Maddock 38 2 R. Maddock 32
3 D. Jamieson (A) 23 3 M. Schumacher 27 3 G. Rashlogh (A) 32
4 M. Schumacher (A) 19 4 A. Tindall 25 4 A. Tindall 28
5 N. Birrer 18 5 M. Finn 22 5 R. Greaves (A) 22
6 J. Baker 18 6 N. Birrer 20 6 N. Birrer 19
7 J. Standfield 16 7 N. Best 16 7 L. Trenery 18
8 V. Faggotter 15 8 J. Harbutt 16 8 M. Finn 18
9 N. Sellwood 14 9 B. Wakefield 14 9 K. Layt (A) 17
10 N. Best 13 10 J. Baker 13 10 B. Bullimore 16
1958/591959/601960/61
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 R. Maddock 43 1 R. Maddock 41 1 T. Ramsey (A) 40.5
2 M. Wrigley (A) 32 2 D. Ferris 36 2 M. Dowling 23
3 P. Walsh 24 3 F. Clarke 25 3 N. Birrer 22
4 R. Greaves 24 4 D. Sippel (A) 25 3 P. Gumbleton 20
5 K. Layt 19 5 G. Cook (A) 20 5 B. Stein 19
6 J. McLeod 18 6 J. Baker 18 6 R. McCarthy 19
7 A. Tindall 18 7 R. Greaves 17 7 J. McLeod 18
8 J. Standfield 17 8 J. Harbutt 17.5 8 F. Clarke 16
9 G. Rashleigh 17 9 N. Birrer 14 9 A. Lister 15
10 R. McCarthy 17 10 A. Tindall 13 10 W. Clarke 15
  M. Wrigley 13   A. Tindall 15
  J. Childs 13
1961/621962/631963/64
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 C. O'Neill (A) 28 1 A. Lister  27 1 C. O'Neill 30
2 J. McPhee (A) 26 2 L. Harris (A) 26 2 A. Lister 30
3 T. Ramsey (A) 25 3 P. Gumbleton 25 3 A. Erhart (A) 22
4 R. Sturdee (A) 21 4 J. McPhee 22 4 N. Birrer 18
5 R. Maddock 18 5 W. Welburn 20.5 5 G. Cook 16
6 N. Birrer 18 6 C. O'Neill 20 6 F. Marsland 15
7 J. McLeod 17 7 K. Wood (A) 19 7 R. McCarthy 14
8 M. Dowling 17 8 N. Birrer 18 8 D. Messingham 14
9 P. Gumbleton 15 9 R. Maddock 15 9 F. Honnery 14
10 N. Doyle 15 10 N. Doyle (A) 14 10 J. Harbutt 13
  F. Marsland 14
  D. Frahm 14
1964/651965/661966/67
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 A. Lister 32 1 L. Hill  28 1 A. Erhart (A) 46
2 L. Hill (A) 27 2 A. Sanders 28 2 L. Hill 35
3 A. Erhart (A) 25 3 A. Lister 24.5 3 T. Lucas (A) 35
4 W. Clarke 23 4 A. Erhart (A) 24 4 A. Sanders 31
5 G. Cook 22 5 L. Rowe 22.5 5 L. Rowe 24
6 F. Honnery 22 6 J. Harbutt 15 6 G. Cook 23
7 J. Harbutt 18 7 B. Jones (A) 15 7 E. Kanters (A) 18
8 K. Ashton 17 8 G. Cook 14.5 8 N. Birrer 17
9 B. Wakefield 16 9 B. Wakefield 14 9 K. Smith (A) 14
10 C. O'Neill 15 10 L. Ryan 13 10 L. Ryan 13
  J. Gnech (A) 13
1967/681968/691969/70
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 L. Hill 34 1 C. O'Neill 50 1 C. O'Neill 45
2 A. Erhart 33 2 A. Erhart 33 2 L. Hill 40.5
3 C. O'Neill 30 3 D. Messingham 32 3 M. Schumacher 36
4 J. Andrews (A) 24 4 B. Stein 24.5 4 L. Dittman (A) 30
5 G. Charles (A) 20 5 L. Hill 23 5 D. Messingham 27.5
6 L. Rowe 19 6 L. Olsen (A) 19 6 L. Olsen 27
7 K. Smith (A) 19 7 N. Lowrie (A) 18 7 A. Erhart 25
8 B. Stein 18 8 L. Rowe 17 8 G. Cook 22
9 N. Stephens 18 9 G. Cook 17 9 R. Leisfield (A) 22
10 B. Wakefield 16 10 L. Dittman (A) 15 10 C. Graveson (A) 18
1970/711971/721972/73
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 C. O'Neill 41 1 D. Messingham 64 1 G. Cook 53.5
2 D. Messingham 38 2 L. Dittman (A) 50 2 D. Messingham 48
3 M. Schumacher 37 3 T. Finger 37 3 G. Ireland 43
4 G. Cook 29 4 G. Ireland 31 4 L. Dittman (A) 43
5 A. Erhart 28 5 A. Gollogly (A) 28 5 P. Conquest (A) 38
6 L. Dittman (A) 25 6 G. Cook 27 6 M. Aspinall (A) 25
7 A. Gollogly (A) 23.5 7 T. Lucas 26.5 7 F. Marsland 23.5
8 C. Graveson (A) 23 8 W. Stephens 22 8 M. Schumacher 23
9 W. Moore (A) 21 9 A. Erhart 21 9 K. Smith 22
10 L. Hill  20 10 W. Moore (A) 15 10 R. Trevor (A) 18
1973/741974/751975/76
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 L. Dittman 65.5 1 G. Cook 74 1 G. Cook 57
2 G. Cook 56.5 2 L. Dittman 69 2 L. Dittman 55
3 A. Erhart 32 3 A. Erhart 55 3 A. Erhart 47
4 D. Messingham 31 4 L. Hill 35 4 G. Legg (A) 38
5 G. Ireland 29 5 W. Moore 30 5 L. Hill 32
6 K. Smith 26 6 G. Ireland 28 6 P. Sant (A) 31
7 M. Aspinall 25 7 K. Smith 25.5 7 G. Ireland 30
8 T. Lucas 22 8 L. Harris 22 8 G. Killen (A) 25
9 L. Hill 21 9 D. Messingham 21 9 W. Stephens 25
10 R. Smyth (A) 21 10 R. Smyth (A) 18 10 G. Palmer (A) 24
1976/771977/781978/79
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 L. Dittman 88.5 1 L. Dittman 97 1 L. Dittman 71
2 G. Cook 64 2 G. Cook 70 2 G. Cook 68
3 G. Palmer (A) 46 3 M. Pelling (A) 62 3 M. Pelling (A) 53.5
4 L. Harris 27 4 K. Smith 29 4 M. Aspinall 40
5 P. Murphy 27 5 P. Sant 29 5 G. Palmer (A) 35
6 G. Hall (A) 25 6 A. Erhart 27 6 D. Messingham 32
7 N. Stephens 24 7 S. Doyle (A) 25 7 K. Smith 25
8 G. Legg (A) 23 8 G. Palmer (A) 23 8 M. Schumacher 25
9 K. Smith 23 9 G. Hall 24 9 L. Plumb (A) 24
10 P. Sant 22 10 G. Killen (A) 20 10 G. Killen (A) 22
1979/801980/811981/82
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 L. Dittman 97.5 1 G. Duffy 87 1 G. Duffy 84
2 G. Palmer (A) 86 2 M. Pelling 62 2 L. Dittman 81.5
3 G. Cook 54 3 G. Cook 59 3 M. Pelling 57
4 M. Schumacher 47 4 G. Palmer 55 4 G. Cook 47
5 G. Killen 40 5 L. Dittman 49 5 G. Palmer 45.5
6 K. Smith 35 6 K. Smith 49 6 M. Schumacher 40
7 D. Messingham 27 7 M. Lynch (A) 34 7 K. Smith 25
8 G. Duffy (A) 25.5 8 G. Killen 30 8 H. Saunders (A) 20
9 G. Ireland 23       9 G. Birrer 19
10 G. Birrer (A) 21       10 M. Plumb (A) 18.5
1982/831983/841984/85
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 G. Cook 69 1 N. Williams (A) 92 1 N. Williams (A) 86
2 G. Duffy 62.5 2 M. Pelling 42 2 G. Duffy 83
3 M. Pelling 51 3 G. Cook 33 3 G. Watson (A) 48
4 L. Dittman 47 4 G. Palmer 32 4 M. Pelling 47
5 M. Schumacher 38.5 5 G. Duffy 32 5 R. Crilley 38
6 G. Palmer 31.5 6 S. Scriven 30 6 K. Russell 38
7 S. Scriven (A) 27 7 M. Kerr 29 7 S. Scriven 37
8 R. Goltz (A) 23 8 J. Walk 28.5 8 C. Symons 29.5
9 M. Aspinall 21.5 9 L. Appo 28.5 9 G. Philpot (A) 26
10 N. Williams (A) 21 10 R. Goltz 27 10 J. Walk (A) 23.5
11 M. Plumb (A) 21
1985/861986/871987/88
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 N. Williams 74 1 K. Russell 92 1 B. York 88
2 K. Russell 70.5 2 S. Scriven 51 2 N. Williams 60
3 G. Duffy 39 3 D. Murphy (A) 43 3 M. Pelling 49
4 S. Scriven 38 4 M. Pelling 31.5 4 S.Scriven 41
5 G. Watson 36 5 J. Babarovich (A) 28 5 C. Munce (A) 36
6 C. Symons 36 6 S. Schofield 28 6 S. Schofield 36
7 M. Pelling 31.5 7 B. York 27 7 W. Bryant (A) 30
8 R.P. McGrath (A) 31 8 L. Harris 22 8 L. Harris 29
9 S. Schofield 26 9 J. Bayliss (A) 19 9 J. Bayliss (A) 21
10 L. Babian (A) 24 10 M. Kerr 16 10 A. Erhart 15
1988/891989/901990/91
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 B. York 65 1 C. Munce (A) 56 1 M. Pelling 64.5
2 N. Williams 51 2 B. York 48 2 J. Byrne (A) 54
3 M. Pelling 46 3 M. Pelling 47 3 B. York 39.5
4 M. Boyle (A) 43 4 S. Sharman 34 4 G. Boss 35
5 C. Munce (A) 37 5 N. Williams 30 5 S. Scriven 33
6 S. Schofield 28 6 G. Boss (A) 27 6 C. Munce 32
7 S.Scriven 27 7 L. Hill 24 7 L. Hill 26
8 G. Boss (A) 26 8 G. Smith (A) 19 8 S. Sharman 25
9 L. Hill 26 9 J. Overell (A) 19 9 G. Watson 24
10 S. Sharman 23 10 D. Wilkes 18 10 G. Palmer 23
1991/921992/931993/94
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 C. Munce 85 1 B. York 74 1 C. Munce 73
2 G. Cook 48 2 G. Boss 50 2 M. Pelling 52
3 B. York 45 3 S. Scriven 50 3 B. York 50
4 G. Boss 40 4 C. Munce 50 4 J. Byrne 47
5 M. Pelling 38.5 5 G. Cook 39 5 A. Russell (A) 37
6 S. Scriven 36 6 N. Day (A) 33 6 J. Taylor 32
7 S. Shield (A) 30.5 7 M. Pelling 28 7 M. Aspinall 24
8 A. Erhart 21 8 K. Mahoney 26 8 S. Scriven 24
9 S. Sharman 19 9 J. Byrne 26 9 D. Craven 23
10 G. Watson 18 10 J. Taylor 23 10 W. Goodwin 22
1994/951995/961996/97
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 M. Pelling 54 1 M. Pelling 69 1 M. Pelling 66
2 E. Wilkinson 53 2 B. York 48 2 B. York 58
3 C. Munce 46 3 J. Byrne 37 3 G. Colless 40
4 J. Byrne 41 4 G. Palmer 33 4 J. Byrne 35
5 A. Russell (A) 33 5 E. Wilkinson 30 5 B. Thomson 29
6 B. York 30 6 A. Russell (A) 28 6 M. Lister (A) 28
7 M. Dolendo (A) 29 7 L. Dittman 24 7 T. Button (A) 25
8 D. Craven 26 8 B. Richardson (A) 19 8 L. Dittman  23
9 J. Taylor 26 9 L. Olsen 19 9 D. Hayse (A) 23
10 M. Aspinall 23 10 M. Lister 18 10 C. Reith (A) 22
1997/981998/991999/2000
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 J. Byrne 72.5 1 J. Byrne 68 1 G. Colless 68
2 M. Pelling 67 2 M. Pelling 60 2 S. Seamer 61
3 L. Dittman 51 3 M. Cahill 51 3 J. Byrne 57
4 G. Colless 36.5 4 S. Seamer 43 4 M. Cahill 51.5
5 S. Seamer 33 5 G. Colless 40 5 M. Pelling 46
6 J. Marshall 32 6 J. Powell 33 6 J. Stanley (A) 43
7 M. Cahill 29.5 7 B. Stewart (A) 24 7 S. Katsidis 34
8 B. Stewart (A) 29 8 J. Marshall 24 8 M. Paget (A) 30
9 C. Reith (A) 25.5 9 J. Piper (A) 23 9 B. W. Stewart 28
10 N. Jolly (A) 22 10 G. Duffy 23 10 C. Maund 18
2000/012001/022002/03
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 S. Seamer 96 1 M. Rodd (A) 74 1 Z. Purton (A) 59
2 J. Byrne 74 2 M. Cahill 56 2 M. Rodd (A) 53
3 M. Cahill 64 3 S. Katsidis 51 3 G. Colless 47
4 S. Katsidis 56 4 S. Galloway 48 4 S. Galloway 39
5 G. Colless 39 5 J. Taylor 43 5 J. Powell 38
6 S. Galloway 33 6 Z. Purton (A) 40 6 L. Morrison (A) 37
7 M. Pelling 33 7 J. Stanley 28 7 B. W. Stewart 35
8 D. Griffin (A) 28 8 G. Colless 26 8 D. Evans (A) 33
9 N. Tomizawa (A) 24 9 M. Pelling 25 9 S. Seamer 31
10 J. Stanley  22 10 G. Duffy 23 10 P. Hammersley (A) 28.5
2003/042004/052005/06
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 S. Katsidis 58 1 S. Katsidis 75 1 G. Colless 59
2 G. Colless 55 2 J. Byrne 73 2 J. Byrne 57.5
3 S. Galloway 52 3 S. Galloway 63 3 M. Cahill 41
4 M. Rodd 51 4 S. Seamer 43 4 J. Taylor 41
5 J. Byrne 44 5 G. Colless 42 5 S. Katsidis 40.5
6 S. Seamer 41 6 P. Hammersley 35 6 R. McMahon (A) 40
7 Z. Purton 36 7 M. Pelling 34 7 B. Pengelly 33
8 A. Best (A) 30 8 G. McKeon 26 8 S. Galloway 32
9 J. Powell 29 9 Z. Purton 24.5 9 R. Mason (A) 30.5
10 C. Spry (A) 28 10 B. Stewart 23 10 B. Stewart 27
2006/072007/082008/09
                 
PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS PLACE NAME WINS
1 G. Colless 62 1 J. Byrne 46 1 S. Scriven 51
2 J. Byrne 59 2 G. Colless 43 2 G. Colless 39
3 S. Scriven 53 3 J. Holder 35 3 S. Galloway 38
4 M. Cahill 38 4 B. Pengelly 32 4 B. Pengelly 37
5 J. Bowditch 34.5 5 R. McMahon 23 5 L. Cassidy 36
6 S. Katsidis 31 6 M. Radecker (A) 23 6 J. Taylor 34
7 R. McMahon (A) 29 7 S. Seamer 21 7 J. Byrnes 32
8 B. Pengelly 27 8 A. Pattillo 20 8 B. Evans 30
9 S. Seamer 25 9 J. Taylor 20 9 M.A. Palmer 25
10 M. Radecker (A) 24 10 S. Scriven 19 10 L. Rolls (A) 21

 

Related Content

Oops...we haven't got any content related to Brisbane Jockeys’ Premierships. You can help by contributing.

Similar Content

Jim McGill

There is no doubt that Jim McGill stands as the greatest owner-trainer seen in Queensland.