Queensland History of Racing

Share |

Corfield Cup

The Basics

Distance: 1200m
Track Type: Corfield Amateur Race Club
Qualification: Open Handicap
Purse: $10,000
Region: The Outback

Tags

corfield amateur race club

Year Horse Distance Jockey Trainer Weight Time
2012  
2011  The Beast (NZ) 1200m D. Ballard D.Ballard 57.5 1.10.07
2010 Blitzkrieg 1200m  R. Mules  T. Austin 58.5 1.10.83
2009 Brass Cutter 1200m J. Rudd G. Wiles 58 1.10.38
2008 Innarto 1200m D. Hayse M. Oates 56.5 1.10.11
2007 Flash Arthur 1200m D. Slack-Smith J. Crapp 56.5 1.10.47
2006 Star of the Galaxy 1200m B. Kenning J. Bell 57 1.10.83
2005 Da Vanti 1200m J. Dagan R. Little 56 1.12.69
2004 Brunt 1200m B. Kenning J. Bell 56 1.10.55
2003 Glenella Lad 1200m T. Hill B. Hetherington 58 1.13.58
2002 Razzing Hell 1200m W.Orbell A. Clark 56 1.13.33
2001 Unknown 1200m        
2000 Unknown 1200m        
1999 Unknown 1200m        
1998 Manaround Town 1200m W. Tomsett R. Dooley 56 1.12.09
1997 Sardonic Wit 1200m P. McGuire J. Snelling 56 1.12.59
1996 Zip Up 1200m D. Slack-Smith P. Ievers 62 1.12.02
1995 Stolen Words 1200m B. Browning P. Carrington 57 1.12.95
1994 Line of Fire 1200m T. Austin   56.5 1.12.50
1993 Another Glimpse 1200m D. Slack-Smith   57.5 1.14.90
1992 Vain Baron 1200m J. Sullivan   57 1.15.20
1991 Duchess Ami 1200m        
1990 Keith’s Kingdom 1200m        
1989 Loudon’s Son 1200m        
1988 Catch This Kid 1200m        
1987 Bold Dance 1200m G. Cairns      
1986 Quick Payout 1200m        
1985 Macable 1200m        
1984 Macable 1200m        
1983 Manvale 1200m B. Brandenberg      
1982 Nestor 1200m        
1981 Lyric Line 1200m G.Cairns      
1980 Creo Magic 1200m        
1979 Jacka 1200m        
1978 Brother Bronz 1200m G. Cairns      
1977 Metro Boy 1200m        
1976 Brodie Boy 1200m G.Cairns      
1975 Barney Snip 1200m G. Cairns      
1974 Bay Spring 1200m D. Gunthorpe      
1973 Stable boy 1200m G. Cairns      
1972 Early Find 1200m        
1971 Fashion Mist 1200m K. Cairns      
1970 Unknown 1200m        
1969 Unknown 1200m        
1968 Swift Law 1200m R. Birse      
1967 Another Spring 1200m B. Mitchell      
1966 Lyncrag 1200m        
1965 Another Spring 1200m J. Parsons      
1964 Private Box 1200m H. Wilks      
1963 Super Rus 1200m B. Stretton      
1962 Sinna Bwoina 1200m H. Wilks      
1961 Another Gent 1200m C. Bucknell      
1960 Hilite 1200m B. Stretton      
1959 Hookem 1200m        
1958 Marvel Lad 1200m C.Bucknell      
1957 Hilite 1200m B.Stretton      
1956 Eulomar 1200m P.Elliott      
1955 Merry Link 1200m        
1954 Unknown 1200m        
1953 Violin Chorus 1200m B.Desaillie      
1952 Merry Link 1200m        
1951 Picwheat 1200m B.Stretton      
1950 Sanord 1200m        
1949 Lilac Bud 1200m E.Foster      
1948 Garramar 1200m        
1947 Shaderack 1200m S. Giddins      
1946 Gay Coral 1200m A. Elliott      
1945 Coon Day 1200m N. Bowden      
1944 Hornblower 1200m R. Forster      
1943 Jung Frau 1200m        
1942 Queer Blaze 1200m C.C. Brown      
1941 Bee Box 1200m F. Wemyss      

Events

Oops...there aren't any events involving Corfield Cup. You can help by contributing.

Media

Oops...we don't have any stories, photos or videos about Corfield Cup. You can help by contributing.